Wiki › Bestiary › Champion Threshold Guardian
Champion Threshold Guardian

Champion Threshold Guardian

a champion celestial that guards the edge of creation. It has been here since the gods shaped the world, and its loyalty is absolute - but the void has begun to corrupt it.

Raceundead
Health29102
Experience1740000
Speed290
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisible

Resistances

ElementResistance
death90%
earth40%
energy40%
fire40%
holy-40%
ice40%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: VT-Null Wilds, VT-Void Wilds, VT-Eventide Verge

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: death - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
VT-Eventide Verge603354400
VT-Eventide Verge604254410
VT-Eventide Verge603054360
VT-Void Wilds612055060
VT-Void Wilds607354870
VT-Void Wilds609254560
VT-Void Wilds614454670
VT-Void Wilds600954820
VT-Void Wilds612554420
VT-Void Wilds615654740
VT-Void Wilds604554570
VT-Void Wilds610754670
VT-Null Wilds604155240
VT-Null Wilds604455460
VT-Null Wilds612755110
VT-Void Wilds614054760
VT-Void Wilds605155210
VT-Void Wilds607955170
VT-Null Wilds606055470
VT-Null Wilds604755250

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...